Promist Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 3

Promist General Information

Description

Developer of fire extinguishing systems designed to offer fire control services. The company's systems include authorized fire detectors which are based on pressure-produced fine water mist, enabling users to get personal safety and property protection against fire.

Contact Information

Website
www.promist.fi
Formerly Known As
Provacuum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Aakkulantie 38
  • 36220 Kangasala
  • Finland
+358 050 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Promist Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 06-Apr-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Promist’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Promist Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Soini Managing Director
Vesa Vänskä Director
Kai Laakso Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Promist Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Promist Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finnvera Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovestor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grenovia Invest Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Promist’s complete investors history, request access »