Activism.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Activism.com General Information

Description

Operator of an online platform intended to post petitions related to any cause. The company's platform offers its users to create online petitions, gather signatures, promote it via social networking sites, download signatures in PDF and deliver them to the recipients, enabling individuals to avail a free and independent platform for gathering signatures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PetizioniOnline.it
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Activism.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 31-May-2013 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Activism.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »