Vannier-Kinoptik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Vannier-Kinoptik General Information

Description

Developer of cameras and optical systems designed to solve complex vision and measurement problems. The company designs and manufactures vision and measurement systems, such as high-speed imaging, metrology and image analysis equipment, using optical methods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vannier, Vannier Photelec, Etablissements Vannier, Visiolaser, Kinoptik
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 11, rue Georges Besse
  • Silic 18
  • 92182 Antony
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vannier-Kinoptik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2017 Completed Out of Business
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
1. PE Growth/Expansion Completed
To view Vannier-Kinoptik’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »