Sherston Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sherston General Information

Description

Provider of an educational software designed to boost student's academic performance. The company's software is an educational portal that covers curriculum areas which are available both off and on line, enabling students to access online study materials and learn new subject topics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sherston Software Limited, Digital Assess Software Limited, Majorglade Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 185 Park Street
  • London SE1 9DY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sherston Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Out of Business 10-Nov-2017 Completed Out of Business
4. Buyout/LBO 01-Oct-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 22-Jan-2014 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2011 $1.78M $1.78M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 07-Nov-2003 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sherston’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »