Keep-it Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.87M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Keep-it Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a product life indicator designed to monitor and simulate the condition of food products. The company's product detects whether the food product was stored in the correct condition and temperature in order to secure food quality and eliminate wastage, enabling consumers to know the condition of the food before buying.

Contact Information

Website
www.keep-it.com
Formerly Known As
TimeTemp, TagTech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Strømsveien 323A
  • 1081 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keep-it Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 13-Aug-2010 $5.87M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2008 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 21-Feb-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Keep-it Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Keep-it Technologies Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristen Hovland Chief Executive Officer
Henno Grenness Chief Financial Officer
David Moeller Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keep-it Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Ronny Vikdal Investinor Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Keep-it Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keep-it Technologies Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Investinor Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Research Council of Norway Government 000 0000 000000 0
Scatec Solar Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Keep-it Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »