Braes of Doune Wind Farm Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Braes of Doune Wind Farm General Information

Description

A 72 mega-watt wind farm located in Scotland. The farm has 36 Vestas V80 2.0 megawatt wind turbines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HMS (494)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Energy Production
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Stirling
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braes of Doune Wind Farm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braes of Doune Wind Farm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braes of Doune Wind Farm Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 00 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Greencoat UK Wind Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Braes of Doune Wind Farm Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braes of Doune Wind Farm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial