Suomen Terveystutkimus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Suomen Terveystutkimus General Information

Description

Provider of mammography screening services intended to detect breast cancer . The company develops products and performs mammography screenings along with other clinical tests, to detect and treat breast cancer, enabling women to detect breast cancer at an early stage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suomen Terveystalo Diagnostiikka
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Itämerenkatu 22 C
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suomen Terveystutkimus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Oct-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 12-Sep-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Suomen Terveystutkimus’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Suomen Terveystutkimus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Suomen Terveystutkimus Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Efeko Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Korona Invest PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Finnish Innovation Fund Sitra Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Suomen Terveystutkimus’s complete investors history, request access »