MilaPro Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 241
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MilaPro General Information

Description

Provider of child protection and mental health services. The company provides foster care and other services in collaboration with children and young people, families and the public sector.

Contact Information

Website
www.milapro.fi
Formerly Known As
Care Component
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Familar
Primary Office
  • Uk-Heikkiläntie 8
  • 20200 Turku
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MilaPro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MilaPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MilaPro Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antti Mäkelä Director, Business Development
Mika Ingi Executive
Mikko Määttänen Talouspäällikkö
Jani Äijälä Toiminnanjohtaja
Harri Ossi Ilmari Pomell Toimitusjohtaja
To view MilaPro’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MilaPro Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000-0000 0ä00000ää MilaPro Chairman 000 0000
To view MilaPro’s complete board members history, request access »

MilaPro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MilaPro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MilaPro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial