Amundi Smith Breeden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amundi Smith Breeden General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services to the fixed income sectors. The company provides fixed income asset management and investment advisory services to pension funds, endowments, foundations, funds-of-funds, central and supranational banks across the United States of America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith Breeden Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 280 South Mangum Street
  • Suite 301
  • Durham, NC 27701
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amundi Smith Breeden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amundi Smith Breeden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial