Brisk.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Brisk.io General Information

Description

Developer of software tools for sales organizations. The company has developed a mobile application for adding, editing, and syncing relevant data and tasks between salesforce.com and an iPhone device.

Contact Information

Website
brisk.io
Formerly Known As
Dexplora, GetSalesDone
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Bredgatan 4
  • 211 30 Malmo
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brisk.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 000 Completed Out of Business
2. Debt - General 01-Sep-2015 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 04-Jun-2013 $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view Brisk.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brisk.io Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alfred Gunnarsson Co-Founder & Vice President, Design
Mikael Tellhed Co-founder & Advisor
Gabriel Paulison Head of Product
Andreas Pålsson Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brisk.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial