Pactel International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pactel International General Information

Description

Provider of satellite communications. The company provides Internet, private WAN, telephony, voice and mobile GSM. It also offers remotely-based businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Teleports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level one, Unit 4F
  • 12 Lord Street Botany
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2019
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pactel International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pactel International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pactel International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Taylor Chief Executive Officer
To view Pactel International’s complete executive team members history, request access »