Aerothermal Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Aerothermal Group General Information

Description

Developer of autoclaves designed to be used for aerospace, motorsport and other industrial purposes. The company's autoclave alternatives are used for developing a comprehensive waste treatment process that maximizes organic material recovery from a variety of waste streams, including household, commercial, agricultural and industrial, enabling clients to access innovative industrial processing alternatives from aerospace through to green energy from waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aeroform Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unit H1a - H1b Dawkins Road
  • Dorset
  • Poole BH15 4JY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01202 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aerothermal Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 14-Sep-2011 $3.4M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-Mar-2010 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aerothermal Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aerothermal Group Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A Ordinary 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 4 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 3 0,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2 4,584 $88.38 $88.38 1x $88.38 1.93%
Ordinary 1 6,927 $116.97 $116.97 1x $116.97 2.91%
To view Aerothermal Group’s complete cap table history, request access »

Aerothermal Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Grieve Director, Business Development
Christian Toll Chief Executive Officer
Nigel Bailey Ph.D Technical Director
Tony Kimber Technical Director, AD Technology
Julyan Coe Manager, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aerothermal Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ian Toll Aerothermal Group Co-Founder, Owner, Managing Director, and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Aerothermal Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aerothermal Group Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
350 Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bridges Fund Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Aerothermal Group’s complete investors history, request access »