Waveguide Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Waveguide Lighting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of LED lighting products. The company develops energy-saving lighting fixtures for for internal and external applications, including warehouses, retail facilities and other large spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MHA Lighting, MHA Luminanz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Station House
  • Station Approach
  • Atherton M46 9LJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01942 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Waveguide Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waveguide Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waveguide Lighting Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Harrison Managing Director
Graham Norris Business Development Director
Mike Edmond Sales Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Waveguide Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Waveguide Lighting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Waveguide Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Waveguide Lighting Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000|000 22-Feb-2016 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000 00000000
To view Waveguide Lighting’s complete investments history, request access »