Heliswirl Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Heliswirl Technologies General Information

Description

Operator of an engineering company that develops technology that increases the transport efficiency of fluid flow within a wide range of pipe-work systems. The company developed Small Amplitude Helical Technology, which increases transport efficiency of fluids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veryan Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Information Technology
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21 Wilson Street
  • London EC2M 2TD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07951 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heliswirl Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-May-2009 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 16-Jan-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Heliswirl Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heliswirl Technologies Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
350 Investment Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Touchstone Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Heliswirl Technologies’s complete investors history, request access »