Vendorlink.ca Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Vendorlink.ca General Information

Description

Provider of Web-based vendor-management platform that enables hospitals to enforce their hospital polices and train and monitor their vendors to ensure patient safety and privacy. The company's platform provides multiple tools for managing vendors, including tracking their credentials, their activity and their behavior. The company also provides a team that checks each vendor credential before publishing it to the vendor's profile. For vendors, the platform serves as a third-party credentialing system, providing a way to ensure hospitals have instant access to their credentials at all times.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vendor Credentialing Services Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
IntelliCentrics
Primary Office
  • 550 Eglinton Avenue West
  • Toronto, Ontario M5N 3A8
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vendorlink.ca Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 07-Oct-2014 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 05-Jun-2013 Completed Startup
To view Vendorlink.ca’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vendorlink.ca Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Robert Ph.D Acting Chief Technology Officer
Stephen O'Connor Director, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vendorlink.ca Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vendorlink.ca Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lumira Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vendorlink.ca’s complete investors history, request access »