PingSome Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PingSome General Information

Description

Operator of an animation studio designed to offer animated e-cards. The company's studio offers e-cards which come with animations and personalized content, enabling users to send cards to family and friends through mobile, Facebook or Twitter.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sharpcards
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Primary Office
  • Rosedale Studios
  • Rosedale Road, Richmond
  • London TW9 2SX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PingSome Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 07-Nov-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Later Stage VC 23-Dec-2010 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 23-Oct-2009 $1.83M $4.86M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 05-Sep-2007 $3.03M $3.03M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PingSome’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PingSome Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 2 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 1 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary A 28,310 $83.41 $83.41 1x $83.41 12.58%
To view PingSome’s complete cap table history, request access »

PingSome Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vanessa Pawsey Chief Executive Officer
Hugh Jeego Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

PingSome Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial