Elektromet Yhtiöt Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

Elektromet Yhtiöt General Information

Description

Producer of metal sheet components and products. The company manufactures various types of products for electrical, electronics, air-conditioning, mechanical engineering and shipbuilding industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kaarinan Elektromet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Volttitie 3
  • 21530 Paimio
  • Finland
+358 02 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elektromet Yhtiöt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger of Equals 17-Oct-2007 Completed Profitable
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 12-Oct-2007 Completed Profitable
1. Later Stage VC 15-Dec-2004 Completed Startup
To view Elektromet Yhtiöt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elektromet Yhtiöt Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Helmet Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Primaca Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elektromet Yhtiöt’s complete investors history, request access »