MackayMitchell Envelope Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

MackayMitchell Envelope Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty envelopes in North America. The company's focus lies in offering innovative envelope openings, state-of-the-art printing and unique embossed textures for the direct-mail and photo envelope markets, enabling clients to avail envelopes, that stand out from the rest.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mackay Envelope Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2100 Elm Street Southeast
  • Minneapolis, MN 55414
  • United States
+1 (612) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MackayMitchell Envelope Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MackayMitchell Envelope Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MackayMitchell Envelope Company Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Mitchell Chief Executive Officer and Co-Owner
Tim Cheslak Chief Financial Officer
Harvey Mackay Founder & Chairman
David Mitchell Chief Operating Officer
Brian Bomberger Vice President, National Sales
To view MackayMitchell Envelope Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MackayMitchell Envelope Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 MackayMitchell Envelope Company Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view MackayMitchell Envelope Company’s complete board members history, request access »

MackayMitchell Envelope Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MackayMitchell Envelope Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MackayMitchell Envelope Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MackayMitchell Envelope Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
To view MackayMitchell Envelope Company’s complete investments history, request access »