PostService Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M
Latest Deal Amount

PostService General Information

Description

Operator of automated parcel delivery and shipment terminals intended to fulfill the delivery needs of their customers. The company develops and exports automated parcel terminals, enabling other postal operators and courier companies, as well companies from other industries where parcel deliveries are crucial, to get access to the convenient and effective delivery of goods purchased online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reklāmas Pasts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Latvijas Pasts
Primary Office
  • Jaunbūmaņi, Dreiliņi
  • Stopiņu novads
  • Rīga, LV-2130
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PostService Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2019 $2M 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 06-Jun-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view PostService’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PostService Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PostService Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BaltCap PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Latvijas Garantiju aģentūra Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view PostService’s complete investors history, request access »