inmydata Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 1

inmydata General Information

Description

Developer of data analytics technologies designed to simplify the process of querying and reporting against distributed databases. The company's technology integrates with diverse packages that benefits from data rationalization without the need to switch reporting tools, enabling clients to deliver live alerts with wearable technology and create automated analytics with the adoption of machine learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DataPA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Suite 2/2, Cairncross House
  • 25 Union Street
  • Edinburgh EH1 3LR
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0131 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

inmydata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view inmydata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

inmydata Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Lamb Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nicholas Finch Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

inmydata Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Lamb inmydata Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nicholas Finch inmydata Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view inmydata’s complete board members history, request access »

inmydata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

inmydata Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Shackleton Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view inmydata’s complete investors history, request access »