Elata Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $57M
Latest Deal Amount

Elata General Information

Description

Operator of a device management software system company. The company provides mobile content delivery services to mobile operators. It's products include senses mobile content delivery software system and ascent campaign management system. It's products enable mobile operators and service providers to manage a catalogue of mobile content from various third party providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.elata.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Concept Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Qualcomm
Primary Office
  • Keel House 244 High Street North
  • Poole BH15 1EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01202 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 17-Aug-2005 $57M 000.00 0000 Completed Product Development
3. Early Stage VC 05-Nov-2003 00.000 000.00 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 03-Sep-2001 $9.1M $9.1M Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC Completed
To view Elata’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elata Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Frontiers Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Gresham House Strategic Public Equity PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hugh Symons Group Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NatWest Group Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
nCoTec Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elata’s complete investors history, request access »