NEO-SKY 2002 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 83
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NEO-SKY 2002 General Information

Description

Provider of internet and telecommunications services intended to offer significant competitive advantages for the development of fourth-generation (4G) telephony. The company's internet and telecommunications services are offered using its own wireless, cable and satellite access network based on 4G LTE and LMDS fixed wireless access, and fiber optics access and backhaul networks hich enables it to offer VSAT satellite access services as well as Local Access and Transport Services to medium and large companies, public administration and other carriers and telecom service providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.neo.es
Formerly Known As
Grupo Neosky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • la calle Vía de las Dos Castillas
  • Km. 33 Complejo Ática, Edificio 1
  • 28224 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 800 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEO-SKY 2002 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEO-SKY 2002‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEO-SKY 2002 Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Ignacio Guzman Crespo Director de Tecnologia
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

NEO-SKY 2002 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEO-SKY 2002 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEO-SKY 2002‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial