Arden Reinsurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arden Reinsurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and reinsurance services. The company provides property reinsurance services which covers unpredictable events such as hurricanes, windstorms, hailstorms and earthquakes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ariel Reinsurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Purvis House
  • 2nd Floor, 29 Victoria Street
  • Hamilton, 10
  • Bermuda
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arden Reinsurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arden Reinsurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arden Reinsurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arden Reinsurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial