Hedgebrook Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hedgebrook General Information

Description

Hedgebrook focuses on mergers, acquisitions, and investments in an extensive range of international asset classes including real estate, private equity, and public securities, across market segments including aerospace, consumer and retail, energy, healthcare and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
360 Interchange
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 295 East Main Street
  • Suite 1
  • Ashland, OR 97520
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hedgebrook Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Hedgebrook Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
To view Hedgebrook’s complete board members history, request access »

Hedgebrook Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial