Borneo Resource Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRNE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Borneo Resource Investments General Information

Description

Borneo Resource Investments Ltd is an exploration stage company. It is presently engaged in the mineral exploration activities in Indonesia. The company is looking to develop a portfolio of precious metal resource assets in Indonesia with gold mines as its present focus. The firm's strategy is driven by the long-term demand for precious metals arising from China and India. Its gold properties are located in Ratatotok South and Ratatotok Southeast, Indonesia. The firm generates revenue from the sale of gold and processing of third parties' at company's facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aventura Resorts
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal and Consumable Fuels Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 18 Harcourt Road, Tower 2
  • 11/F, Admiralty Centre
  • Admirality, 98011
  • Hong Kong
+852 9377 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borneo Resource Investments Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
13.3M

Borneo Resource Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 10,410 25,620 37,409
Revenue 1,146 1,530 1,141 0
EBITDA (10,980) (10,093) (2,321) (1,794)
Net Income (10,905) (9,934) (2,483) (1,834)
Total Assets 492 531 7,255 4
Total Debt 4,238 2,031 1,037 126
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Borneo Resource Investments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nils Ollquist Chief Executive Officer
To view Borneo Resource Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Borneo Resource Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Borneo Resource Investments Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 0000000 14-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Gold Mining 0000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 08-May-2012 000000000000000000 000 Coal Mining 0000 00000000
000000 0000 000000 23-Apr-2012 000000000000000000 Coal Mining 0000 00000000
Bumi Energy Kalimantan 08-Mar-2012 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 0000 00000000
To view Borneo Resource Investments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Borneo Resource Investments Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 0000000 Gold Mining Indonesia
To view Borneo Resource Investments’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »