BLGI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BLGI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

BLGI General Information

Description

BLGI Inc is a data science company. It is engaged in developing complex data solutions based on its proprietary technology platforms for the banking industry, Asset management, Forex and Currency and Cryptocurrency markets. The company has also developed music, video, and digital media publishing platforms for independent artist publishing, including digital rights and revenue collection. It develops solutions that utilize its Data Science, Blockchain and A.I and cloud-based computing expertise.

Contact Information

Website
www.blgi.net
Formerly Known As
Envoy Group, Black Cactus Global, Illumine Interactive
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2027 West Division Street
  • Suite 137
  • Chicago, IL 60622
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BLGI Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.04 - $0.99 $2.16M 29.1M 41.5K -$0.21

BLGI Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 30-Apr-2020 FY 2019 30-Apr-2019 FY 2018 30-Apr-2018
EV 4,814 696 1,193 22,077
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,035) (96) (2,783) (5,900)
Net Income (3,664) (597) (4,295) (5,988)
Total Assets 9 5 3 492
Total Debt 2,603 2,180 1,658 253
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BLGI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BLGI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BLGI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lawrence Cummins Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

BLGI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000000 BLGI Board Member 000 0000
To view BLGI’s complete board members history, request access »

BLGI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BLGI Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 16-Dec-2020 00000 0000000 Other Financial Services 00000000 0000000
00000 00 00000000 21-Dec-2017 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 00000000 0000000
Bitreturn 18-Jun-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Financial Software
To view BLGI’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

BLGI Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Financial Software Las Vegas, NV
To view BLGI’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »