Uneeqo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Uneeqo General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration company based in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kore Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1101 Brickell Avenue
  • South Tower, 8th Floor
  • Miami, FL 33131
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uneeqo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uneeqo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uneeqo Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barend Greyling Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Uneeqo Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 27-Apr-2020 0000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Uneeqo’s complete acquisitions history, request access »