ELE Advanced Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 107

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ELE Advanced Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision components intended for the aerospace, automotive and gas-turbine industries. The company offers heavy-performance parts for turbines and compressor blades as well as supplies turbocharger components and also provides advanced engineering capabilities to meet demanding and complex requirements as per its client's specifications.

Contact Information

Website
www.eleat.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Earby Light Engineers, INGLEBY (1292)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Cotton Tree Lane
  • Colne
  • Lancashire BB8 7BH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01282 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ELE Advanced Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELE Advanced Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ELE Advanced Technologies Patents

ELE Advanced Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200064127-A1 A method of measuring the wall thickness of an article and an apparatus for making such measurements Granted 25-Jul-2016 000000000
GB-2554057-B A method of measuring the wall thickness of an article and an apparatus for making such measurements Active 25-Jul-2016 000000000 0
GB-201612867-D0 A method of measuring the wall thickness of an article and an apparatus for making such measurements Granted 25-Jul-2016 000000000
GB-2554057-A A method of measuring the wall thickness of an article and an apparatus for making such measurements Granted 25-Jul-2016 G01B17/02

ELE Advanced Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manesh Pandya Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Stanley Finance Director
David Dudley Technical Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ELE Advanced Technologies Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
00000000000 00000 LDC Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 ELE Advanced Technologies Co-Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 ELE Advanced Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 LDC Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ELE Advanced Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ELE Advanced Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ELE Advanced Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial