Mono Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 171
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Mono Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of network-support services to the mobile telecoms sector. The company's end to end support services ranging from initial radio planning and site search for radio base stations through planning, design, site construction, I&C, maintenance and eventually, site decommissioning stages, enabling communication-network users, mobile-phone operators and emergency services to avail customized services over the life cycle of their assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James Barr Consultants
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 41 James Watt Place
  • East Kilbride G74 5HG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01355 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mono Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mono Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mono Consultants Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of network-support services to the mobile telecoms sector. The company's end to end support services ranging fr
Other Communications and Networking
East Kilbride, United Kingdom
171 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00

000 0000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Burgkunstadt, Germany
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
McLean, VA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mono Consultants Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OFM group Corporate Backed or Acquired Burgkunstadt, Germany 000 000000&0
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired McLean, VA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Marlow, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000 00 Private Equity-Backed Banbury, United Kingdom 000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
To view Mono Consultants’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mono Consultants Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Conacher Chief Financial Officer
Ian Marshall Managing Director, Customers & Board Member
Graeme Hill Managing Director, Sales & Board Member
Graham Kennedy Commercial Director
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mono Consultants Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 Mono Consultants Managing Director, Sales & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Mono Consultants Managing Director, Customers & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Mono Consultants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mono Consultants Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mono Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial