Hurst Driveline Conversions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hurst Driveline Conversions General Information

Description

Provider of overdrive transmission-conversion kits. The company provides Tremec-brand transmissions and transmission-conversion kits for GM and Ford vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Classic Motorsports Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1500 Overland Court
  • West Sacramento, CA 95691
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hurst Driveline Conversions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hurst Driveline Conversions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hurst Driveline Conversions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tracie Berger General Manager
To view Hurst Driveline Conversions’s complete executive team members history, request access »