Amber Road Travel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Amber Road Travel General Information

Description

Provider of travel management and consultancy services. The company provides online ticket booking, parking and travel policy management services as well as full travel management service and bespoke packages where their customers can mix and match their services as they require.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TD Travel Group, TD Travel, C.T.I. Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Gray Dawes Travel
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor
  • 111 Piccadilly
  • Manchester M1 2HY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amber Road Travel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amber Road Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amber Road Travel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Mortimer Chief Financial Officer
Ian White Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amber Road Travel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amber Road Travel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amber Road Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amber Road Travel Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 12-Jul-2013 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Amber Road Travel’s complete investments history, request access »