Coventya Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

Coventya Holding General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of chemicals for the surface finishing industry. The company develops, manufactures and distributes specialty chemicals developing metal finishing chemical technologies with an array of solutions that provide decorative and functional coatings for industrial end markets in over 60 countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chemetall France, Société Continentale Parker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Parc d'Activités des Chanteraines
  • 7 Rue du Commandant d'Estienne d'Orves
  • 92396 Villeneuve La Garenne
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coventya Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coventya Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coventya Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of chemicals for the surface finishing industry. The company develops, manufactures and distr
Specialty Chemicals
Villeneuve La Garenne, France
700 As of 2021
000000&0

0000000

, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis n
0000000000 000000000
Cincinnati, OH
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
00000 0000000000 00000000
Frankfurt, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coventya Holding Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cimcool Fluid Technology Private Equity-Backed Cincinnati, OH 000000000000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Frankfurt, Germany 0000 000000&0
000000 0000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00000 00000 000000&0
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Sharonville, OH 000.00 000000000 00 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Valley Forge, PA 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Coventya Holding Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Weyls Chief Executive Officer
Torsten Becker Chief Financial Officer
Lon Thrasher Group Chief Operating Officer
Klaus Wojczykowski Ph.D Chief Technology Officer & Chief Science Officer
Al Ruffini Chief Technology Officer, America
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coventya Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 00.0 Coventya Holding Chief Compliance Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Coventya Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

Coventya Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Coventya Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coventya Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coventya Holding Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00000 00.0
0000000000 00000 02-Feb-2017 0000000000 0000 Industrial Chemicals 000000 00000 00.0
000000000 00000000 07-Mar-2012 0000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases
Centro Galvanotecnico Toscano 28-Oct-2002 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Coventya Holding’s complete investments history, request access »

Coventya Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 00000 Industrial Chemicals Istanbul, Turkey 0000
To view Coventya Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »