Biolumen Lighting Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Biolumen Lighting Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of pet products. The company produces and sells food and accessories for birds, small animals, and tropical fish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cranswick Pet and Aquatics Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Westland Horticulture
Primary Office
  • Pexton Road
  • Kelleythorpe Ind Est
  • Driffield YO25 9DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01377 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biolumen Lighting Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biolumen Lighting Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biolumen Lighting Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biolumen Lighting Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial