Micro-P Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Micro-P Security General Information

Description

Distributor of computer products, software and training for business and retail clients in the United Kingdom. The company represents multiple manufacturers spanning more than 22,000 products across an array of sectors, including mobile, computing & accessories, consumer electronics, print, networking, servers & solutions, unified communications and AV solutions. The company also offers hands-on, instructor-led courses as part of a technical-certification curriculum.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tekdata Distribution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Office Electronics
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Acquirer
Micro-P
Primary Office
  • Shorten Brook Way
  • Altham Business Park
  • Altham BB5 5YJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01282 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micro-P Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micro-P Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micro-P Security Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Hulme Managing Director
Martin Donnelly Managing Director
Gary Cooper Director, Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Micro-P Security Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micro-P Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial