Cranswick Pet Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cranswick Pet Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pet food and accessories. The company offers wild bird foods, feeders, indoor bird and seed mixtures, small animal food for rabbits and hamsters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
George Buckton
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Westland Horticulture
Primary Office
  • Pexton Road
  • Kelleythorpe Industrial Estate
  • Driffield YO25 9DJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cranswick Pet Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cranswick Pet Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cranswick Pet Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cranswick Pet Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cranswick Pet Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial