Astron Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Astron General Information

Description

Provider of document management services. The company also provides commercial printing and business process outsourcing services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tactica Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Astron Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astron Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Astron‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Astron Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 07-Apr-2004 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
To view Astron’s complete acquisitions history, request access »