Asia Tents Arena Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Asia Tents Arena General Information

Description

Provider of event rental services. The company's temporary and permanent event structures, overlays and related event management services feature in-house interior design, structure, cooling and seating team for sporting, warehousing, wedding, military and other events are offered to clients and customers in Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam and Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asia Tent International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lot 863, Jalan Subang 8
  • Taman Perindustrian Subang Jaya
  • Subang Jaya, Selangor 47500
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asia Tents Arena Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asia Tents Arena‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asia Tents Arena Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lim Wye Finance Director
Paul Berger Chief Executive Officer
To view Asia Tents Arena’s complete executive team members history, request access »