PanLink Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 355
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

PanLink General Information

Description

Provider of contract manufacturing services related to the assembly of cable harness, modules and complete products. The company's manufacturing services utilize equipment automation and power tools to enable its customers to avail logistical support customized to its particular requirements.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gargnäs Production Link
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Lockarpsvägen 6B
  • 213 76 Malmö
  • Sweden
+46 040-644 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PanLink Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PanLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PanLink Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars-Gunnar Nilsson Chief Executive Officer & President
Andreas Karlsson Chief Financial Officer
To view PanLink’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PanLink Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view PanLink’s complete board members history, request access »

PanLink Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PanLink Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PanLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PanLink Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 14-Sep-2012 0000000000 Connectivity Products
To view PanLink’s complete investments history, request access »