Foxwoods Theatre Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Foxwoods Theatre General Information

Description

Provider of performance space for professional stage productions on Broadway. The company is the operator of an 83,706-square-foot theater in the Times Square Theatre District of New York.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hilton Theatre, Ford Center for the Performing Arts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 214 West 43rd Street
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foxwoods Theatre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foxwoods Theatre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foxwoods Theatre Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erich Jungwirth General Manager
To view Foxwoods Theatre’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foxwoods Theatre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foxwoods Theatre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial