Wolf-Tek Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $650K
Latest Deal Amount

Wolf-Tek General Information

Description

Developer of a geographic information systems database designed to facilitate data collection. The company's mobile geographic information systems applications are used for capturing, managing, analyzing and displaying every form of geographically referenced information, enabling businesses to understand how location intelligence can affect them and their business, thus providing the context to make better business decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WolfGIS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1802
  • Pell City, AL 35125
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wolf-Tek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 04-Feb-2014 $650K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Wolf-Tek’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wolf-Tek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Golden Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Wolf-Tek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wolf-Tek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial