McGregor Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

McGregor Retail General Information

Description

Designer and marketer of apparel for men, women and children located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The company offers sportswear, leisurewear, footwear, formal clothing, and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doniger Fashion Group, McGregor Fashion Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • Tesselschadestraat 20
  • 1054 ET Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McGregor Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGregor Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McGregor Retail Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and marketer of apparel for men, women and children located in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The company offers sport
Clothing
Amsterdam, Netherlands
1,300 As of 2016
000.00
000000000000

000 0000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00000000
Montreal, Canada
00000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000.
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

McGregor Retail Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000 00000 Corporation Montreal, Canada 00000 0000 0000000000.
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

McGregor Retail Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joep Van Straaten Chief Executive Officer
Ben Koeff Owner, Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

McGregor Retail Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 McGregor Retail Chairman 000 0000
To view McGregor Retail’s complete board members history, request access »

McGregor Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

McGregor Retail Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McGregor Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial