VoiceTrust eServices MENA Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VoiceTrust eServices MENA General Information

Description

Provider of mobile -remittance and mobile-payment services. The company provides turnkey Web- and mobile-based money-transfer services, handling the related banking infrastructure and security issues on behalf of its clients. The company also provides international money-transfer services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VoiceCash Middle East
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • United Arab Emirates
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoiceTrust eServices MENA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VoiceTrust eServices MENA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VoiceTrust eServices MENA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Larkworthy Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »