Greensborough Plaza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Greensborough Plaza General Information

Description

A shopping center located in Melbourne, Australia. The property has a cinema complex and over 190 specialty stores.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greensborough Shopping Centre, Valley Central
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 25 Main Street
  • Greensborough
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3088
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Greensborough Plaza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greensborough Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Greensborough Plaza Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Greensborough Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial