Countdown For Teachers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Countdown For Teachers General Information

Description

Developer of an educational software designed to plan curriculum for teachers. The company's offers activities like lesson plan, curriculum activities and customized pacing calendar with the common core tied to the student's needs, enabling teachers to perfectly structure their module of teaching.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
What Excellence Looks Like
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Camp Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02140
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Countdown For Teachers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Jun-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Countdown For Teachers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Countdown For Teachers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Rantz Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Sarah Rice Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Countdown For Teachers’s complete executive team members history, request access »