Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection General Information

Description

Operator of hotels and restaurants. The company operates 600 hotels in France, 66 restaurants and 48 hotels in foreign countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castles & Hotels Independent, Châteaux & Hôtels de France
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 3 esplanade du Foncet
  • 92441 Issy les Moulineaux
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Châteaux & Hôtels Collection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xavier Alberti Chief Executive Officer & Shareholder
Lydie Ngo Um Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Guillaume Bongibault Chief Information Officer
Laurent Plantier Co-Chairman
To view Châteaux & Hôtels Collection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Ducasse Paris Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Self Co-Chairman 000 0000
To view Châteaux & Hôtels Collection’s complete board members history, request access »

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Châteaux & Hôtels Collection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Châteaux & Hôtels Collection Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 19-May-2011 0000000000 Hotels and Resorts
Auberges Bistrots & Cie 18-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Hotels and Resorts
To view Châteaux & Hôtels Collection’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »