Financiera Credinka Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 772
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FCREDIC1
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.60
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Financiera Credinka General Information

Description

Financiera Credinka SA provides financing to individuals and corporations classified as small and microenterprise, using their own capital as well as in the form of credit lines from financial institutions and from other sources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EDPYME Nueva Vision
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
LIM
Primary Office
  • Urb. Quispicanchi J-8
  • Av. de la Cultura
  • Cusco
  • Peru
+51 (084) 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Financiera Credinka Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.60 $0.58 $0.52 - $0.60 1.68M

Financiera Credinka Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2013 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013
Revenue 19,550 19,550
EBITDA (19,019) (19,019)
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Financiera Credinka Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financiera Credinka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Financiera Credinka Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Pablo Diaz Theran Chief Information Technology Officer
Yoni Villa Manager, Human Management
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Financiera Credinka Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 00000000 Financiera Credinka Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 0000á0 00000000 Financiera Credinka Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Financiera Credinka Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 0é0000 0000 0000000 0000000 Financiera Credinka Board Member 000 0000
000é 000000 00000 0000 0000 Financiera Credinka Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Financiera Credinka Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Financiera Credinka Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Financiera Credinka‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial