Premex Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Premex Services General Information

Description

Provider of independent medical reports and rehabilitation services to the insurance, healthcare and legal sectors. The company provides outsourced services and assists in the resolution of personal injury claims to facilitate the provision of rehabilitation and injury diagnostic services for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Expedia Services Limited, Legal Report Services Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Premex House, Futura Park
  • Middlebrook
  • Bolton BL6 6SX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01204 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premex Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premex Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premex Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Wheatley Managing Director
Doug Laver Finance Director
Peter Higson Operations Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Premex Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Premex Services Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Premex Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Premex Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Premex Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premex Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premex Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 00000 15-Jan-2021 00000 00000 00 Biotechnology
000 28-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Healthcare Services 000000 000000
Micrah Services 15-May-2006 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare
To view Premex Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »