Glenarm Organic Salmon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Glenarm Organic Salmon General Information

Description

Producer of farm-raised organic Atlantic salmon. The company raises and harvests salmon, which it distributes across 15 countries from Singapore in the East to San Francisco in the West to discerning customers seeking premium quality seafood through responsible and sustainable aquaculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northern Salmon Company Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Aquaculture
Primary Office
  • 8 Castle Demesne
  • Glenarm, Ballymena
  • Antrim
  • Ireland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glenarm Organic Salmon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glenarm Organic Salmon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glenarm Organic Salmon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Russell Managing Director
To view Glenarm Organic Salmon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glenarm Organic Salmon Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Samos Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view Glenarm Organic Salmon’s complete board members history, request access »

Glenarm Organic Salmon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glenarm Organic Salmon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial