Pkr Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pkr General Information

Description

Operator of a gaming website portal. The company operates an online gambling and gaming site, for its customers to play poker and gamble against each other through the internet.

Contact Information

Website
www.pkr.com
Formerly Known As
Crunchy Frog
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Millennium House
  • Ollivier Street, Alderney
  • Saint Anne GY9 3TD
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 0808 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pkr Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pkr‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pkr Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Welch Chief Executive Officer
Mike Ellis Chief Technology Officer
Leon Walters Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »