Femtonext Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Femtonext General Information

Description

Providing solutions for IoT, Wearable, Toy, and SmartCard. The company's solution helps to create Iot devices easily with security inside their devices without complex development, helping clients to create the next generation of connected objects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citizengate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 30 rue de La Varenne
  • 94100
  • France
+33 09 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Femtonext Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Petit President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »